Schedule

View past performances

Palais des Congres, 

Tautavel, France

Tautavel en Musique

Brahms Piano Quintet, Franck Piano Quintet, Weber Clarinet Quintet, Stravinsky l'Histoire du Soldat, Szymanowski Nocturne and Tarantella, Milhaud Fantasie sur le Boeuf sur le Toit, Kodaly Danses de Galanta (arr.), and Bernstein West Side Story (arr.)
with Ava Bahari, Paul Zientara, Astrig Siranossian, Raphael Severe, Nathanael Gouin, and Julie Depardieu

Buy Tickets

Stiftung Mozarteum, 

Salzburg, Austria

Chamber Music

Kurtag pieces, Mozart Piano Quartet no. 1, and Enescu Piano Quartet no. 1
with Emma Wernig, Alexey Stadler, and Andrei Gologan

Buy Tickets

Wigmore Hall , 

London , UK

String Trio

Enescu Aubade, Beethoven c minor String Trio, Weinberg String Trio, Kodaly Intermezzo, and Dohnanyi Serenade
with Timothy Ridout and Marie-Elisabeth Hecker

Buy Tickets

Bildungs- und Kulturzentrum Peter Edel, 

Berlin, Germany

Recital

Prokofiev Five Melodies, Castelnuovo-Tedesco the Lark, Ravel Sonata, and Schumann Sonata no. 2
with Yannick Rafalimanana

Buy Tickets

Teatro Marrucino, 

Chieti, Italy

Recital

Castelnuovo-Tedesco the Lark, Shor Carpe Diem, and Schumann Sonata no. 2
with Yannick Rafalimanana

Buy Tickets

Elbphilharmonie, 

Hamburg, Germany

Andras Schiff Portraitkonzert

Schumann Sonata no. 2 and Brahms Piano Quartet no. 1
with Timothy Ridout, Julia Hagen, and Sir Andras Schiff

Buy Tickets

Stadtkirche, 

Ludwigslust, Germany

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Michael Haydn A Major Concerto
with Mecklenburgische Staatskapelle Schwerin and Mark Rohde

Buy Tickets

Klosterkirche, 

Olsberg, Switzerland

Solsberg Recital

Prokofiev Five Melodies, Weinberg Sonata no. 5, Ysaye Sonata no. 5, and Strauss Sonata
with Nathalia Milstein

Buy Tickets

De Duif, 

Amsterdam, Netherlands

De Klassieke Duif

Beethoven Archduke Trio, Saint-Saens Piano Trio no. 2, Bartok Duos, and Schumann Piano Quintet
with Mairead Hickey, Eivind Ringstad, Ella van Poucke, Juho Pohjonen, and Caspar Vos

Buy Tickets

Calgary, 

Canada

Chamberfest West

Buy Tickets

Brandenburg, 

Germany

Fliessen Festival

Buy Tickets

Abbaye Saint-Michel de Cuxa, 

Codalet, France

Prades Festival Casals

Shostakovich Trio no. 1, Rachmaninov Trios no.1 and 2
with Ivan Karizna and Alexander Gavrylyuk

Buy Tickets

Konzerthangar, 

Groß Dölln, Germany

Bebersee Festival

Buy Tickets

Theatre de Valère, 

Sion, Switzerland

Sion Festival

Enescu Octet
with Janine Jansen, Boris Brovtsyn, Clara-Jumi Kang, Timothy Ridout, Gareth Lubbe, Pablo Ferrandez, and Daniel Blendulf

Buy Tickets

Krzyzowa, 

Poland

Krzyzowa-Music

Buy Tickets

Casals Forum, 

Kronberg im Taunus, Germany

Mendelssohn Concerto

with the Chamber Orchestra of Europe and Sir Andras Schiff

Buy Tickets

Schiermonnikoog, 

Netherlands

Schiermonnikoog Festival

Buy Tickets